UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF …€¦ · has properly filed this action in the...
[…] associated with the EIJ from on or about November 2, 1989 through at least on or about

October 29, 1998.

57. Throughout Defendant’s involvement in EIJ, the organization advocated the

duty, necessity, or propriety of the unlawful assaulting or killing of an officer of an

organized government, and the unlawful damage, injury or destruction of property.

Accordingly, Defendant’s membership in or affiliation with EIJ precluded his

naturalization.

58. Defendant’s naturalization was therefore illegally procured and must be

revoked pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1451(a).

2 This provision applies to “any applicant for naturalization who at any time within the period of ten years immediately preceding the filing of the application for naturalization . . . is, or has been found to be within any of the classes enumerated within [section 1424].” See 8 U.S.C. § 1424(c).